hello.
I lohv to write.Dont ask me why.





Sunday, August 21, 2011

Any Comments? :O 0awesome peeps
Assalammualaikum.
So,I'm act feeling kinda bored right now.It's 2PM ,and dangg.-.- I gtg to tuiton at 3. Well, it's almost the end of fasting month.8 days to go and we're all be celebrating Hari Raya.Then, I'll be sittin' for examination and it's gonna be school holiday.Yeah.I gotta admit it.The only thing which is freaking amayyzing about school is SCHOOL holidays.Well,I dont feel that much excited about this year school holiday though. 
----Nahh, actually, I dont even get excited at all.

Movingg onn,I accidently found a song sung by Chris Medina-What Are Words. This guy was in American Idol but he just managed to be in the top24. For the first time, American Idol and Universal Music Studio agrees to give Chis Medina the opportunity to release his first single called What Are Words. 
This song was sung by him for her Fiancee, Juliana who suffers from brain injury after being on a car accident. Seriously mann, this song really touch my heart(I'm not trying to be sensitively emotional or whatsoever). Just a simple song with a deep lyrics. I dont really used to put any lyrics in my blog but dunno why,I just feel like sharing.That's all.

Anywhere you are, I am near
Anywhere you go, I'll be there
Anytime you whisper my name, you'll see
How every single promise I keep
Cuz what kind of guy would I be
If I was to leave when you need me most

What are words
If you really don't mean them
When you say them
What are words
If they're only for good times
Then they don't
When it's love
Yeah, you say them out loud
Those words, They never go away
They live on, even when we're gone

And I know an angel was sent just for me
And I know I'm meant to be where I am
And I'm gonna be
Standing right beside her tonight

And I'm gonna be by your side
I would never leave when she needs me most

What are words
If you really don't mean them
When you say them
What are words
If they're only for good times
Then they don't
When it's love
Yeah, you say them out loud
Those words, They never go away
They live on, even when we're gone

Anywhere you are, I am near
Anywhere you go, I'll be there
And I'm gonna be here forever more
Every single promise I keep
Cuz what kind of guy would I be
If I was to leave when you need me most

I'm forever keeping my angel close

What are words if you  dont really mean them when you say them.
K,bye:Intang

2:32 PM