hello.
I lohv to write.Dont ask me why.





Saturday, July 27, 2013

Any Comments? :O 0awesome peeps

Koya letak gambar sendiri. Haha 




Assalammualaikum and evening guys,
 Umm, hmmm, aaaaa. Feeling damn awkward right now since my previous entry was about a year ago.
Me myself didnt know why on earth I could end up making this entry . I was scrolling one of my old schoolmate's blog and it just eventually came across my mind to visit my own blog after quite sometime. Time flies so fast that all there's much that I thought of sharing were left unsaid since life has been more hectic, you know living myself among le 'grown-ups people' (grown-up lah sangat) 
Btw, I was laughing my ass off looking at some of le earliest posts of mine when I started making this blog and questioned myself  'eff, like serioushit this is me?' Lol. Some of them were really immature and I was kinda ashamed of myself for making that type of weird entry. Oh btw, who cares. It's the journey of life. Past should be kept as memories while I should be focusing more for the future self of mine, striving for things I've been dreaming for all this time right?:)

Speaking of the flow of my life, tbh I'm kinda in a new phase of my life. A tough one. Or maybe a battle of war between the inner side of mine. Yeap, I'm 18( not officially) , but still. I've left the school's part and currently pursuing my studies as a U's students. IS IT FUN? HELL YES AND NO. I cant even believe that I've been a U's students for nearly 8 months and in 4 months time, I'm gonna finish with my Foundation level and continue with the first year of my degree In Chemical Engineering. Alhamdulillah, everything is going as smooth as it could be, these people here are superbly amazing and with their continuous support, rooting me along my journey here, I'm able to stand up here albeit of all the hardships I've faced or about to.

So, this is dedicated to all my buddiezzzz here, eventhough I havent said this to you guys (since saying it literally from my mouth is kinda impossible) but I'll say it here:ppp I LOVE YOU GUYS SO MUCH AND IN SHAA ALLAH, UKHWAH BETWEEN US WILL STILL BE AS STRONG AS IT WILL ALWAYS BE . ALWAYS BE:)) 







So, this is Amalina yg comelzzz lagi ayu lagi kiut miut, my mummyz, my best friend, my sister and a part of myself (exaggerating much I guess) Haha. She's ben with me since the first time I am alone, without anyone to accompany me during the first day I was here, until now. Thank you for being there when no else was:))



So this is my roomate for six month and InShaa Allah for the next 5 years.Nono babyku, I feel sorry for you since syou have to restrain yourself for the next 5 years living with some kindof weirdo. Lol


I miss this moment so bad since they're the one who's been with through out my life here. Two of them have left UTP, all the best guys. Though we wont be seeing each other as much as before, the memories will keep on revolving in my mind and dont forget to keep in touch in our 'dua' okay?:)





These guys rock my worldzzz( rempwitzz yaww) Haha

                                     I have lots to be shared, but I'm getting sleepy now. It's already 1.30 am, so I guess I should end this here. Goodnight people. Jangan lupa baca doa tidur before going to sleep. Haha. K night guys:)



1:27 AM
Sunday, July 29, 2012

Any Comments? :O 0awesome peeps




Assalammualaikum  and hello guys:>
Err, this really feels freakin awkward typing a new entry here as it had been alomst 8 months I've been away from this. I should have said it clearer, IT HAS BEEN 8 MONTHS. K.

So, here I am, apologizing as I have been way too busy living my life in the year of 2012. New life, new student, new school, new friends, new environment. Too much things I have to adapt during this 8months period which make my life now kinda hectic.Truth be told, gotta admit some had truly brings joy and some didnt. I've met new crazy friends which I enjoyed sharing everythng with them even we've only met for only 8 months. However, there are some of them who I just couldnt get along with. I dont know why, maybe their attitude do scares the hell out of me. Lol. 

And btw, there's only one month left before our SPM trial start. My room had been a total disaster with books and the abandoned mount-rising homework all over my bed. Like seriously, I'm nearly gettin a total mental breakdown knowing I didnt start revising all the subjects yet, especially History. I've tried to put in all my effort but it didnt seem to work out very well.Haih. Anyway, I did felt a changeable mood of mine lately.Perhaps I get stressed out too much about this and I should make a way to calm myself down. Some had put up really high expectations on me and it made me feel really uncomfortable with it. Kemon guys, I AM AN ORDINARY HUMAN WITH AN ORDINARY BRAIN which makes me an imperfect human. Just please dont expect too much on me cause I'm afraid I'm gonna let you guys down at the end of it. Whatever it is, I promise I will do my best and try to achive my goals for this upcoming exam.And I do hope all of my beloved friends would acheive their aim in getting good results will be true too. InsyaAllah.Amin.

Whatever it is, it's been the 8th days of fasting month. Feels kinda sad actually as I didnt had that much time to multiply my ibadah as much as I did last year:l I used to go tarawikh with my friends during the previous fasting month and now, I'm going to perform tarawih alone. It doesnt matter actually, but I suddenly miss the break fasting moment when I was in Shaks. We're all will be heading toward the dining hall to line up as early as we could so that we didnt have to wait for too long to get the food.Lol, I remeber the last time when the menu for that day was Nasi Ayam. So, I lined up, too a tray of Nasi Ayam and left it on the table. Soon after that, I came back and the only things left on the tray was a rice with an imprint of a cat's little paw on it. Lol. Anway, speaking of fasting month, I'm thinking of eating Sushi, grilled fish, burgers and other mouth-watering food. Lol, I possibly will gain few weight if I keep continuing thinking about food. Oh well, that was totally a part of my mission which is to gain few weights. Meheh

Anyway,  days after days, i could feel a sudden change. Didnt know it's for the good or bad but it really feels confusing. Hmm, I'm trying to keep this for the sake of us, but it seems to be fading. Oh well, forget it. I'll be alright soon enough, I guess.

I really had a lot of things to be shared but it's better to stop here and start typing a new entry with a fresh and some new ideas later on. To be honest it's nearly 2 am now and I'm typing this while watching our Malaysia team competing in a badminton match for Olympic London. Lol. 
P/S: I've watched Batman movie yesterday and it was FREAKIN AWESOME:D You guys should really watch it.Meheh:>

HAPPY RAMADHAN GUYS:>




With this freaking sleepy eyes:Intang

2:02 AM
Monday, October 3, 2011

Any Comments? :O 0awesome peeps
So Assalammualaikum and hi guys.First of all, I'm freaking sorry for the lack of new entries.You know how hectic the life of a student is.I'll sit for my FINAL EXAMINATION and i've got about ONE WEEK to revise everything.ouh and me,myself wondering why I am here, typing a new entry instead of holding my Biology's textbook.Hmm,that will be unexplainable.Maybe, I'm just too tired and this is one of the best option for me to escape from everything.Well, the PMR's candidates will be taking their examination in our class,so we need to move our ass out from OUR class and go to their class which is located in the middle of-- maybe jungle is the best word. It's too noisy, I tell you. those students, there will be like beruk-ing around the corner of their class during their recess time. And not to mention, our school field was under construction and the sounds of those lorries whatsoever really pissed me off.I cant even hear what the teacher is teaching in front and eventually, I lost the mood to stay focus in the class .Without wasting time, my head will be right on the table and there goes 'Stfu everyone.I'm sleeping.DO NOT DISTURB ME'

My parents have been hella busy moving some stuffs to our new home lately. So, I spend less time talking to my mom and always here,alone in this house. I dont know why, but I realized that everyone in this house busy minding their own business and there are less conversations between us. It feels kinda sad, but there's nothing much I can do about it.

Oh well, no matter what the hell is going on, every obstacles I need to go through, I'll make sure I've put all my effort in this last examination.Seriously, my life depends on this result:/ I know it feels kinda funny when I say something like this.Yeah, i know you guys will be thinking 'When lah Intan take serious on her examination results?' Well, I dont need to explain much further. Knowing that this results meant everything for me is enough.

So, I guess I should end here.I've got to attend my Chemist tuition at 8.Once again, I apologize for this freaking short&boring post here. For all the PMR'S candidates out there,' Alahh, PMR is easy peanut lah(google translate utk senang kacang) Do the best especially those who will be taking their PMR's in our class.I've made a big sacrifice for ya'll by moving out from our peaceful,quiet class. So, you better appreciate that.Thank you.

K bye:Intang

7:27 PM